skip navigation

Home

2018-19 Team Rosters

Mite 1

 

Mite 2

 

Mite Development

 

 

 

 

 

Champlain Deberardinis, Maddix

 

Cardoza, Kaden

 

Berry, Gabriella

Chiulli, Anthony

 

Hambling, Sawyer

 

Derrico, Brody

DiBartolomeo, Jaxon

 

Horrigan, Max

 

Gray, Keira

Dupuis, Grayden

 

James, Austin

 

Greelish, Jessey

Ferraro, Daniel

 

Leroyer, Colin

 

Pike, Alexys

Finn, Emily

 

Mackenzie, Zachary

 

Pike, Delila

LaCava, CJ

 

Muise, Riley

 

Sullivan, Colin

Nicholson, Brody

 

Slyva, Paul

 

Toledano, Pedro

Randall, Patrick

 

Toledano, Julio

 

Young, Benjamin

Yespy, Jackson

 

Winfrey, Austin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC - Donnie LaCava

 

HC - TBD

 

HC - TBD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Squirt 1

 

Squirt 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dupuis, Madigan

 

Batchelder, Nason

 

 

Fawcett, Rocco

 

Bevilacqua, Ella

 

 

Guaragna, Ashton

 

Caron, John

 

 

Horrigan, Ryan

 

Ebbrell, Greyson

 

 

Mackeen, Ryan

 

Ebbrell, Hayden

 

 

Malloy, Isabella

 

Fullerton, Nico

 

 

Melito, Dominic

 

Glynn, John

 

 

Merrill, Reed

 

Gregerick, Braden

 

 

Miserandino, Vincenzo

 

Horrigan, Ethan

 

 

Randall, Thomas

 

Johnson, Tyler

 

 

Sheets, Reilly

 

Kenny, Michael

 

 

Wassung, Cooper

 

Macinnis, Gavin

 

 

Wheadon, Jack

 

Roberto, Charlie

 

 

Wylie, Jackson

 

Sheehan, Will

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G - Dubois, Warren (Alt)

 

G - Dupuis, Madigan

 

 

 

 

G - Dubois, Warren (Alt)

 

 

HC - Mark Melito

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC - Chris Caron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pee Wee 1

 

Pee Wee 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berry, Alex

 

Brothers, Dylan 

 

 

Caputo, Louie

 

Deleo, Gennaro

 

 

Caron, Chase

 

Fabiano, Jack

 

 

Fullerton, Mason

 

Gray, Jack

 

 

Giacchino, Anthony

 

Greenfield, Daniel

 

 

Guaragna, Tyler

 

LaCava, Alessandra

 

 

Kearney, Nolan

 

Martel, Jackson

 

 

LaFauci, Lucas

 

Nelson, Andrew

 

 

LaFauci, Lucia

 

Rudnyai, Gabi

 

 

Oakes, Gabrielle

 

Shoemaker, Elizabeth

 

 

Shoemaker, Ian

 

Shugrue, Benjamin

 

 

Venckus, Aidan

 

Smith Pallotta, Annalisa 

 

 

Wassung, Parker

 

Smith Pallotta, Sage 

 

 

Wilmot, Sam

 

Thielscher, Whit

 

 

Canelli, Sadie (Alt)

 

Forde, Brady (Alt)

 

 

Dupuis, Gavin (Alt)

 

Sheehan , Brendan (Alt)

 

 

Merrill, Ben (Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

 

G - Lull, Timmy

 

 

G - Young, Christofer

 

G - Santosuosso, Nico

 

 

 

 

G - Scribner, Mark

 

 

HC - Rich LaFauci

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC - Carey Shugrue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam 1

 

Bantam 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cohen, Benjamin

 

Bakunas, Colin

 

 

Dupuis, Jake

 

Boudreault, Conor

 

 

Farrar, Kiara

 

Campanella, Cassius

 

 

Gabriel, Fales

 

Cole, Dylan

 

 

Ginley, Michael

 

DiFilippo, Steven 

 

 

Juliano, Cameron

 

Giacalone, Nicolas

 

 

Karcher, Evan

 

Hardy, Justin

 

 

Maloney, Colin

 

Johnston, Ryan

 

 

Mckenna, Logan

 

Sheehan, Matt 

 

 

Nee, Tucker

 

Spater, Thomas

 

 

Peterson, Zachary

 

Wiggins, Jaden

 

 

Shannon, Will

 

Flinn, Bella (Alt)

 

 

Williamson, Owen

 

 

 

 

Berrigan, Michael (Alt)

 

G - Benson, Ryan

 

 

DiNardo, Madeline (Alt)

 

G - Dasilva, Kyle (Alt)

 

 

Esposito, Christopher (Alt)

 

G - Popielski, Kevin (Alt)

 

 

Young, Joseph (Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC - Brian Boudreault

 

 

G - Santosuosso, Madison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC - Rick Dupuis

 

 

 

 


2018 Spring Challenge Registration

The Spring Challenge Registration is for Mite level and below.

Spring Challenge is a fun, game-based continuation of skating for the Masco development program.  This 8-week session is meant to introduce the players to fun and competitive hockey in a zero pressure environment.

Sessions start on Sunday April 22 at 10:50 A.M.  The program lasts 8 weeks, with Memorial Day weekend as an off weekend.

 


Masco Youth Hockey Tryout Dates

Due to the predicted snow totals in our area, the second night of tryouts for Pee Wee and Bantam has been postponed and will be rescheduled to Tuesday March 20th.  Details are below:

 

Pee Wee (2006 & 2007 Birth Years) – Tuesday March 20th at 6:50pm

 

Bantam (2004 & 2005 Birth Years) – Tuesday March 20th at 7:50pm

 

MYH Board of Directors


Learn-to-Skate and Intro-to-Hockey - Session 3

The 3rd session of our Learn-to-Skate and Intro-to-Hockey programs begin on Saturday 1/13/17 9:40am at the Essex Rinks.  The sessions run for 8 weeks.  See you there!



Masco Mite 1 Valley League Champions!!!!


PeeWee 1 Takes Home the Gold at Lake Placid


Squirt 2 Wins Bronze at Lake Placid!!!

Squirt 2 Wins Bronze at Lake Placid!!!

Squirt 2 Wins Bronze at Lake Placid!!!


The Masco Squirt 2 team went 5 - 0 and won GOLD at the Can/Am Lake Placid Tournament March 9-12, 2017. Shooter Jackson Kamisky took first place in the shootout, and goalie Christopher Young took second place in the shootout. The relay team consisting of M

Congratulations to our Masco Squirt 2 Gold Medal Champions!

The Masco Squirt 2 team went 5 - 0 and won GOLD at the Can/Am Lake Placid Tournament March 9-12, 2017. Shooter Jackson Kamisky took first place in the shootout, and goalie Christopher Young took second place in the shootout. The relay team consisting of Mason Fullerton, Tyler Guaragna, Parker Wassung, and Sam Wilmot also placed first!


PeeWee 2 Team wins Gold in Portland, ME Tournament

PeeWee 2 Team wins Gold in Portland, ME Tournament

With a balanced attack and strong team defense the PW2 team went 5-0 and won the gold medal. It was a total TEAM effort with each and every player making substantial contributions all weekend. Congratulations!


Masco Squirt 1 Teams Finishes Runner Up in Massachusetts State Tournament

The Masco Squirt 1 team finished runner-up in the Tier II Small Division of the Massachusetts State Tournament this past weekend.  After a thrilling overtime win in the semi-finals against South Boston, Masco skated to a 2-2 tie after regulation against Dedham in the finals but fell a little short in the overtime period.  Congratulations to the Masco Squirt 1 team on a great accomplishment in becoming the second best team in the state in your division!!


LEARN TO SKATE/INTRO TO HOCKEY REGISTRATION


MASCO SQUIRT 1 TEAM WINS GOLD IN LAKE PLACID

The Masco squirt 1 team went undefeated at the Can/Am Challenge Cup tournament in Lake Placid, NY to win the gold medal.  After dominating the round robin portion of the tournament with a 4-0 record and a +21 goal differential, Masco defeated the Port Perry, Ontario team 4-1 to capture the gold medal.  Congratulations to the Masco Squirt 1s for their victory!



Masco Peewee 1 Team takes Silver in Lake Placid Can/Am Tournament

Congratulations to the Peewee 1 team, with the help of 5 members from the Peewee 2 team, on capturing the Silver Medal in Lake Placid at the CanAm Tournament, which concluded on Dec. 4th. The team won 3 games at the tournament and only lost to a very strong Oakville Ranger team from Ontario, Canada. Masco gave the talented Rangers all they could handle in a hard-fought and scrappy gold medal game. 


Masco Coaches take on Boston Bruins Alumni

The Masco Coaches took on the Boston Bruins Alumni Saturday including Ray Bourque, Rick Middleton and more.  What a great time for Masco hockey.  Thank you to all you participated and helped coordinate this event.  


The Masco Coaches Team with the Boston Bruins Alumni


The Masco Puck shows up at the Boston Bruins Alumni Game


Masco Youth Hockey apparel

Click HERE to order Masco Youth Hockey jerseys, socks, and all other apparel.